Search Filters

COVID-19 policies and precautions

We recognize that the financial impact of COVID-19 means that many people may need to find ways to both save money by purchasing secondhand items or to earn extra income by selling gently used items.

Please follow these COVID-19 policies and precautions:

For more information, go to used.ca/COVID19

Hide

$150 · 3COM SuperStack 3 3870 48 port switch (44 port + 4 SFP) 3CR17451-91

3COM network switch with 48 10/100/1000Gb ports, has 4 x SFP ports (normally used for 1Gb fiber connections).

Also have 2 x SFP 1Gb fiber GBIC modules (3CSFP91), 850nm 1000BASE-SX

Fully working, removed due to upgrade to PoE+, says 2 fans are failing (although they all are running), shows as red fault light

- 3COM SuperStack 3 Switch 3870
- 3CR17451-91
- 1U rack mount (with mounting ears)
- Has original box (with correct serial number)
- Used in a smoke free environment, owned from new
- 6 x 20 x 22 (15lbs / 7kg)

View SFXGroup's Profile Email User Phone Seller 226-475-1002 Limit Reached Log In needed Open Location

Usedful News

Details Last hour: Last 24 hours: All:
Viewed:
Browsed:
Other Information
Ad Id31643520
CategoryNetworking
PostedApril 26, 2018
Renewed January 24, 2020
Expiry April 23, 2020
Status NOT SOLD
Details
Edit Ad Report Ad
Hide
Hide
Desktop Version